Trouw.Nl - Info trouw.nl

trouw.nl receives about 13,250 unique visitors and 23,188 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $112.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,748.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trouw.nl is ranked number 39,010 in the world and 0.00265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 198.172.88.120.

About - trouw.nl

How popular is trouw.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
397,500
Daily Pageviews:
23,188 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,010 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00265% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 76.6%76.0%450
Belgium 10.6%8.9%2719
France 4.7%7.6%22074
Spain 1.1%0.9%68696
Germany 1.1%1.0%114245
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%132913
Curacao 0.8%0.6%501
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%31953
United States 0.6%0.4%626906

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trouw.nl
98.19%93.93%1.6
krant.trouw.nl
3.80%3.03%1.3
myaccount.trouw.nl
0.97%1.13%2
puzzels.trouw.nl
0.84%1.01%2
caps.trouw.nl
0.81%0.54%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush trouw.nl
Domain:
  trouw.nl
Rank:
  1,655,330
Organic Keywords:
  8,223
Organic Traffic:
  245
Organic Cost:
  $48.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,050
Total Backlinks:
  771,947
Follow Links:
  640,606
Nofollow Links:
  131,341
Referring Domains:
  9,563
Referring IPs:
  8,405

How socially engaged is trouw.nl?

Facebook:
  2,757
Google +:
  31,482
Linkedin:
  361
Stumbles:
  65
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

How much trouw.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$112.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,378.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,099.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 17,623$89.70
Belgium 2,064$10.17
France 1,762$8.28
Germany 232$1.12
United States 93$1.06
United Kingdom 162$1.01
Switzerland 116$0.70
Curacao 139$0.32
Spain 209$0.23

How much money do trouw.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$547.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,662.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
108,527
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,320,409
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 2,996$15.25
Belgium 248$1.22
France 194$0.91
Germany 67$0.32
United States 17$0.19
United Kingdom 26$0.16
Switzerland 21$0.13
Spain 40$0.04
Curacao 10$0.02

How much is trouw.nl worth?

Website Value:
$64,748.31

Where is trouw.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.172.88.120
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.172.88.120

How fast does trouw.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1164 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js
https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js
http://static2.trouw.nl/tr/js/mobile.main.top.min.js?6.9.0.20160830
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_95.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2717356607406080&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&m_ast=js&markup=html&js=afmc&eid=108809080%2C108809135&sc=0&sfv=1-0-4&iu=%2F7455%2Ftrouw%2Ftrouw.site-small%2Fhome&sz=320x100%7C320x57%7C320x75%7C320x95%7C320x50&scp=formaat%3D320x100%252C320x57%252C320x75%252C320x95%252C320x50%26positie%3Dmobile1&cust_params=adops%3Dnull%26dossier%3Dnull%26pagetype%3Dnavigatie%26node%3D%26nodelabels%3D%26compid%3Dnull%26comptype%3Dnull%26plaats%3Dnull&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1473325351&dt=1473325396032&cc=100&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=0&ady=50&adk=2494186580&gut=v2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.trouw.nl%2F&dssz=20&icsg=128&std=0&vrg=95&vrp=95
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static2.trouw.nl/tr/css/mobile.main.min.css?6.9.0.20160830

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 508.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/7/8/20160830143138/m_media_ll_4041893.jpg could save 51.3KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/14/8/20160830172745/m_media_ll_4042223.jpg could save 36.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/15/6/20160809120018/m_media_ll_3999996.jpg could save 35.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/4/6/10/20160907103803/m_media_ll_4056580.jpg could save 34.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/14/3/20160908103624/m_media_l_4058628.jpg could save 33.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/18/4/1/20160907172002/m_media_l_4057411.jpg could save 31.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/11/11/8/20160907232423/m_media_l_4058183.jpg could save 28.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/6/7/2/20160908104602/m_media_ll_4058672.jpg could save 27.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/2/3/20160906171052/m_media_ll_4055148.jpg could save 27.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/7/13/7/20160907153817/m_media_ll_4057267.jpg could save 24.6KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/8/9/1/20160907112335/m_media_l_4056736.jpg could save 24.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg could save 23.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_l_4058593.jpg could save 23.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/3/13/13/20160908102514/m_media_ll_4058593.jpg could save 23.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/9/15/10/20160905161618/m_media_ll_4053070.jpg could save 17.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/0/9/4/20160908080121/m_media_l_4058419.jpg could save 15.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/16/12/9/20160904114802/m_media_ll_4051044.jpg could save 14.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/14/8/9/20160906143605/m_media_ll_4054899.jpg could save 7.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/8/10/20160906104800/m_media_ll_4054525.jpg could save 7.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/2/8/13/20160906120428/m_media_l_4054678.jpg could save 7.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.trouw.nl/static/photo/2016/1/7/2/20160907212100/m_media_l_4057907.jpg could save 5.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.trouw.nl/images/mobile/menu.png could save 3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.trouw.nl/images/mobile/weathertype/weather_weathertype01.png?6.9.0.20160830 could save 2.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static3.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_ok_ga-verder.png?6.9.0.20160830 could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_groen@2x.png could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://static0.trouw.nl/images/mobile/bt_religie@2x.png could save 771B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://trouw.nl/
http://www.trouw.nl/
http://m.trouw.nl/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn4.user***m.com/files/js/Qzc3N1Qy.js?t=uz_til&cuid=0E83614174DAE311BEDA0022196C4538 (10 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PZHQ4L (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12108.js (19.6 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KHT-XNq4.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KHT-XNq4 (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?6.9.0.20160830 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0025/9327.js?409257 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_43 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://uts.trouw.nl/uts-static/uts-no-vea.min.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_188234_15 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js could save 15.7KiB (66% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/static/nmc/nm…use/index.html">gebruiksvoorwaarden</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://static0.trouw.nl/js/detect.js could save 5.6KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://caps.trouw.nl/service/ssologin/ssoconnect.js could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/Nederland

What sites are related to trouw.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.trouw.nl/
Expires: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 10:56:08 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 10:56:08 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0; includeSubDomains
X-Application-Context: application:production:6001
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Expires: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 10:56:09 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 10:56:09 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TROUW_PLATFORM=browser; Expires=Fri, 13-Aug-2032 10:56:08 GMT; Path=/
Content-Security-Policy: default-src https: gap: https://ssl.gstatic.com; script-src 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' https:; style-src 'unsafe-inline' https:; img-src data: https: blob: android-webview-video-poster:; font-src data: https:; connect-src *; media-src https: data: blob:; upgrade-insecure-requests;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 882
TXT 882
TXT 882
A 198.172.88.120 2
A 198.172.88.173 2
MX mx1.persgroep.net 3582
MX mx2.persgroep.net 3582
AAAA 2
AAAA 2
SOA 882
Mname ns1-25.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be
Serial Number 2010080817
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1-125.akam.net 882
NS eur2.akam.net 882
NS ns1-25.akam.net 882
NS eur5.akam.net 882
NS eur6.akam.net 882

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: trouw.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Willem Buytewechstraat 40
3024BN ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
trouw.nl widget